My Library

     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
PRINT
Title Sociology of health, illness, and health care : a critical approach / Rose Weitz.
Publication Info. Australia : Cengage Learning, [2017]
Edition Seventh edition.

Location Call No. Status Notes
 Pharmacy/Allied Health LRC Reserves  RA 418.3 .U6 W46 2017    CHECKED IN
Description xxvii, 400 pages : illustrations
text txt rdacontent
unmediated n rdamedia
volume nc rdacarrier
Bibliography Includes bibliographical references and index.
Subject Social Medicine -- methods
Disease
Socioeconomic Factors
Delivery of Health Care
Models, Theoretical
Social medicine.
Social medicine -- United States.
Medical personnel and patient.
Social control.
Medical personnel and patient. (OCoLC)fst01014481
Social control. (OCoLC)fst01122415
Social medicine. (OCoLC)fst01122637
United States. (OCoLC)fst01204155
Standard No. 916140599
ISBN 9781305583702
1305583701
OCLC # 951075011
View Shelf for Similar Items